KZN Inland Hockey

WOMEN     MEN
Thursday 19 Nov Thursday 19 Nov
08:00 W01 Inland B Ghost GHS 08:00        
09:00 W02 Mynahs Mpumalanga GHS 09:00   SG Mynahs YMCA
10:00 W03 SG North West GHS 10:00   KZN Raiders Inland B YMCA
11:00 W04 KZN Raiders Inland B GHS 11:00       YMCA
12:00 W05 WP EG  GHS 12:00   Mynahs Mpumalanga YMCA
13:00 W06 Inland A Mynahs GHS 13:00   WP Inland B YMCA
  14:00   Inland A SG YMCA
15:00 W07 KZN Raiders EG  YMCA
16:00 W08 SG Mpumalanga YMCA
17:00   Inland B Mynahs YMCA
18:00 W09 WP Ghost YMCA
19:00   WP SG YMCA
20:00 W10 Inland A North West YMCA
21:00   Inland A KZN Raiders YMCA
Friday 20 Nov Friday 20 Nov
09:00 W11 EG Ghost GHS 09:00   KZN Raiders Mpumalanga YMCA
10:00 W12 North West Mpumalanga GHS 10:00   WP Mynahs YMCA
11:00 W13 WP Inland B GHS 11:00   Inland A Inland B YMCA
12:00 W14 KZN Raiders Ghost GHS 12:00       YMCA
13:00 W15 SG Mynahs GHS 13:00   KZN Raiders SG YMCA
14:00         14:00   WP Mpumalanga GHS
15:00 W16 Inland A Mpumalanga YMCA 15:00   Inland A Mynahs GHS
16:00 W17 Inland B EG  YMCA 16:00   SG Inland B GHS
17:00 W18 Mynahs North West YMCA 17:00        
18:00 W19 KZN Raiders WP YMCA 18:00   Inland A Mpumalanga GHS
19:00 W20 Inland A SG YMCA 19:00   KZN Raiders WP GHS
Saturday 21 Nov Saturday 21 Nov
09:00 W21 A4 B3 GHS 09:00   SG Mpumalanga YMCA
10:00 W22 A3 B4 GHS 10:00   KZN Raiders Mynahs YMCA
11:00 W23 A2 B1 GHS 11:00   Inland A WP YMCA
12:00 W24 A1 B2 GHS 12:00   Inland B Mpumalanga YMCA
SATURDAY FIXTURES COMBINED
GHS VENUE     YMCA
          14:00 W26 A5 B5  
          15:00 W27 Loser  W21 Loser W22  
16:00 W29 Loser W23 Loser  W24   16:00 W28 Winner W21 WinnerW22  
17:00   Men 3 Men 4   17:00   Men 5 Men 6  
18:00 W30 Winner W23 Winner  W24            
19:00   Men 1 Men 2            

 

MEN
Thursday 19 Nov
09:00   SG Mynahs YMCA
10:00   KZN Raiders Inland B YMCA
11:00       YMCA
12:00   Mynahs Mpumalanga YMCA
13:00   WP Inland B YMCA
14:00   Inland A SG YMCA
17:00   Inland B Mynahs YMCA
19:00   WP SG YMCA
21:00   Inland A KZN Raiders YMCA
Friday 20 Nov
09:00   KZN Raiders Mpumalanga YMCA
10:00   WP Mynahs YMCA
11:00   Inland A Inland B YMCA
13:00   KZN Raiders SG YMCA
14:00   WP Mpumalanga GHS
15:00   Inland A Mynahs GHS
16:00   SG Inland B GHS
18:00   Inland A Mpumalanga GHS
19:00   KZN Raiders WP GHS
Saturday 21 Nov
09:00   SG Mpumalanga YMCA
10:00   KZN Raiders Mynahs YMCA
11:00   Inland A WP YMCA
12:00   Inland B Mpumalanga YMCA

 

WOMEN
Thursday 19 Nov
08:00 W01 Inland B Ghost GHS
09:00 W02 Mynahs Mpumalanga GHS
10:00 W03 SG North West GHS
11:00 W04 KZN Raiders Inland B GHS
12:00 W05 WP EG/NG GHS
13:00 W06 Inland A Mynahs GHS
15:00 W07 KZN Raiders EG/NG YMCA
16:00 W08 SG Mpumalanga YMCA
18:00 W09 WP Ghost YMCA
20:00 W10 Inland A North West YMCA
Friday 20 Nov
09:00 W11 EG/NG Ghost GHS
10:00 W12 North West Mpumalanga GHS
11:00 W13 WP Inland B GHS
12:00 W14 KZN Raiders Ghost GHS
13:00 W15 SG Mynahs GHS
15:00 W16 Inland A Mpumalanga YMCA
16:00 W17 Inland B EG/NG YMCA
17:00 W18 Mynahs North West YMCA
18:00 W19 KZN Raiders WP YMCA
19:00 W20 Inland A SG YMCA
14:00        
Saturday 21 Nov
09:00 W21 A4 B3 GHS
10:00 W22 A3 B4 GHS
11:00 W23 A2 B1 GHS
12:00 W24 A1 B2 GHS
13:00 W25      
14:00 W26 A5 B5 As below
15:00 W27 Loser W21 Loser W22 As below
16:00 W28 Winner W21 Winner  W22 As below
17:00 W29 Loser W23 Loser W24 As below
18:00 W30 Winner W23 Winner  W24 As below

 

2015 sees the return of the Indoor IPT to Pietermaritzburg.

 

This great display of hockey will be hosted at the Pietermaritzburg Girls High School court and the YMCA court from the 19th to 21th November.

 

There will be representation from many Provinces all competing for the title as well as individuals looking to represent their country in December against the touring Dutch Indoor Hockey teams.

 

We would love to see you guys come show your support.

 

Fixtures to follow.